Sheabutter 500 ml NATUR

39,98 

inkl. 19 % MwSt.

for making your own creams, masks, soaps, etc

Zu "Favoriten" hinzufügen
Zu "Favoriten" hinzufügen
Artikelnummer: 0133 Kategorien: ,

Beschreibung

The solid shea butter, whose melting point is between 28 and 32 ° C, becomes soft to liquid, like oil, when applied to the area to be massaged. Shea butter is also being used more and more as skin and face creams, as well as in lip care, foot care, as soap and as an ointment. Pure shea butter is a solid mass that is very nourishing and rich in nutrients, but cannot be used for massage due to its solid consistency. To make them soft and easy to spread, various high-quality cold-pressed oils are stirred in. In addition to the caring properties of shea butter, the valuable fats of the base oils also come into play. Furthermore, thanks to its accompanying substances, shea butter protects the skin from drying out, reduces natural skin aging and the formation of wrinkles. The ingredient Allantion accelerates the healing process of injuries and inflammation. Since shea butter, without additives, has a natural sun protection factor of 3 – 4, it is often used in tanning studios and after sunbathing in general.  
  • Properties: caring, soothing, nourishing
  • Application tips: ideal for daily body and face care as well as for massage and soap making.
  • INCI: bytospermum parkii butter
  • Shelf life: 12 months

Avoid direct sunlight. Storage at 18 – 20°C. Rapid temperature rise can lead to phase separation. This does not represent a loss of quality. Filling level due to technical reasons. PLEASE ALWAYS REMOVE WITH A CLEAN SPATULA! This is a purely natural product without preservatives.

Zusätzliche Informationen

Aroma

,

Marke

MPN

Kaufland Category